Hall of Fame

Past Hall of Fame Winners

1971    Curran Miller

1972    Roy L. Crume

1973    Amos M. Wittmer, CAI

1974    Robert Ellenberger, CAI

1975    Edward F. Sprunger

1976    Daryl K. Ball

1977    John L. Freidersdorf

1978    Russell Kruse

1979    Emerson Lehman

1980    Harvey C. Lambright, CAI

1981    Maynard Lehman, CAI

1982    Herman D. Strakis, CAI

1983    Kenneth E. Sherbahn

1984    Walter J. Murphy

1985    Romayne Sherman

1986    Hugh B. Miller, CAI

1986    Phil Neuenschwander

1987    John E. Anderson

1987    Marlin P. Maddux

1988    Jack T. Earlywine

1988    John E. Yager, Sr.

1989    Virgil Butts, CAI

1989    Harry Jake Campbell, CAI

1990    Doyne Lenhart, CAI

1990    Fred Sayre

1991    Roger Hahn

1991    Clarence Van Schepen

1992    Lawrence Vogel

1993    Kirby Bollinger

1993    Dean Kruse

1994    Cartwright Ellis, CAI

1995    Earl E. Cornwell, Sr.

1995    Chris D. Pell, CAI

1996    Richard Crum, CAI

1996    William Harter

1997    Dennis Jackson, CAI, AARE, CES

1998    J.B. Driver

1998    Greg Michael, CAI

1999    Bob Adams

1999    Dan Baker, CAI

2000    Jack Christy, CAI, BAS, CES, MPPA

2000    John Sayler, CAI

2001    Tom Lawson, CAI

2001    Jimmie “J” Yagle

2002    Tom Bauermeister, CAI, CES, GPPA

2002     Rex Schrader

2003    James D. Bayman

2003    Elvie J. Frey, Sr., CAI

2004    Floyd Fletcher

2004    Duane Oberlin

2005    Steve Goodman

2005    William B. Wilson

2006    Philip J. Hahn

2006    David E. Myers

2007    Dennis K. Kruse, CAI

2008    Dave Kessler

2009    James Littlejohn, CAI, GPPA, AARE

2009    John Yager, Jr.

2010    Brent Earlywine, CAI

2010    Darin Lawson, CAI

2011    Keith Jones

2011    Fred Robinson

2012    Terry Curtis

2013    Ben Osinski

2013    Jimmie Dean Coffey

2014    Sara Minor

2014    Mike Heimel

2015    Jim Lestinsky

2016    MIke Mensendiek

     

 

 

 


Auxiliary Hall of Fame

2003    Pat Lambright

2004    Mary Jo Butts

2005    Teresa Christy

2006    Shelia Jackson

2007    Sandy Bauermeister

2008    Clara Frey

2009    Jo Curtis

2010    Kay Kruse

2011    Bonnie Robinson

2012    Sherry Littlejohn

2013    Phyllis Coffey

2014    Joyce Schnitz

2015    Marcia Lenhart

2016    Jan Smith